1-888-742-9565
 248-324-1800

   sales@argecy.com

Why trust us?
  
  • My Account
  • My Purchase Cart 
  • My Lease Cart
  •   
    Site Map
    About us | Dynamic Testimonials | Employment | Site Map
  • Connectivity
  • Consumables and Supplies
  • Document Scanners
  • IBM Disk and Tape Drive Systems
  • Parts for Printers, MFPs, and Scanners
  • Printers and MFPs
  • Projectors and Whiteboards
  • Service and Repair
  • Software and Applications
  • Attention Dealers and Repeat customers: Discounts may be available based on your log-in. Call or Email for information.

    We hold a significant inventory and are in a position to present a fair market price.
      

    Compuprint SP40plus Parts

     
     
     


    These are here for reference only. No parts available presently.

    3 MAIN COVER SP COVER GREY

    4 TOP COVER SP COVER GREY

    8 OPERATOR PANEL (without LCD) SP 78413459

    8 OPERATOR PANEL (with LCD) SP 78413471

    9 PRINT HEAD 24SM Assembly (with edge sensor) SP 78413280

    10 SCREW TCCE M3x12 (hexagonal socket)

    11 WASHER M3

    15 MAGNET SP COVER GREY

    16 ROLLER 2x1.8 SP COVER GREY

    28 RATING PLATE

    29 O.P. OVERLAY SP LAB11292

    29 O.P. OVERLAY (for LCD) SP LAB11293

    32 FOAM

    33 FOAM

    200 EDGE SENSOR SP 78413308

    201 SCREW 2.2x6.5

    202 WASHER D 2.7
    http://www.argecy.com/images/SP40-Parts-7_cr.jpg
    1 BUMPER (d. 12.7) SP COVER GREY

    2 BASE SP COVER GREY

    5 SWITCH BUTTON SP COVER GREY

    6 BASE PLUG SP COVER GREY

    12 FRONT FOAM

    13 MECH CLAMP

    14 SCREW TCIC 2.9x9.5

    17 SCREW TCIC M3x6 SP COVER GREY

    21 SPRING ON OFF SP COVER GREY
    http://www.argecy.com/images/SP40-Parts-9_cr.jpg
    7 FLAP Assembly SP 78413512

    17 SCREW TCIC M3x6

    18 PWA 6SP40P9 SP BRD00746

    19 UNIV. POWER SUPPLY SP BRD00549

    20 SP40PLUS BASE MECHANISM

    22 SCREW TCIC M3x8

    23 SCREW LATCH 2

    25 NUT HEX. M3

    26 FASTENER LOOP SELF-LOCK

    27 SCREW TCIC M3x10

    30 SCREW TCIC M4x10

    31 WASHER M4
    http://www.argecy.com/images/SP40-Parts-11_cr.jpg
    1 LOWER ROLLER SP 78413311

    2 REAR BED

    3 FRONT BED 1

    4 FRONT BED 2

    5 PWA 2SENP40P SP BRD00785

    7 FIBER SUPPORT

    22 ROLLER GEAR Assembly SP KIT GEAR

    31 PRESSOR SHUTTER

    36 LW RIGTH SIDE Assembly

    37 LW LEFT SIDE Assembly

    47 GEAR 14 SP KIT GEAR

    48 CAM SELECTOR SP 78413370

    61 BUSH

    90 SCREW TCIC M3x6

    91 RING BENZING D=3.2

    92 SCREW 2.2x4.5

    93 STEEL WASHER D2.4

    94 SCREW TCIC 2.9x9.5

    95 RING BENZING D=6

    96 RING BENZING D=2.3
    http://www.argecy.com/images/SP40-Parts-13_cr.jpg
    8 ALIGNER

    21 COUPLING 1 SP KIT PLASTIC

    23 BUSH SPRING SP KIT PLASTIC

    24 SPRING ROLL SP KIT SPRING

    25 RELIEF SPRING BRACKET SP KIT PLASTIC

    27 OPEN SPRING PROFILE

    28 OPTICAL FIBER D2.2. 94mm SP OPT FIBER

    29 OPTICAL FIBER D2.2 68mm SP OPT FIBER

    30 FIBER COVER

    32 CAM MOTOR Assembly SP 78413412

    40 SHAFT 12 Assembly SP 78413359

    45 SHAFT ALIGNER

    46 LEFT LEVER ALIGN SP KITPLASTIC

    62 BUSH

    66 SPRING ALIGNER SP KIT SPRING

    74 BUSH ALIGNER

    88 RIGHT LEVER ALIGNER SP KIT PLASTIC

    90 SCREW TCIC M3x6

    94 SCREW TCIC 2.9x9.5

    98 RING BENZING D=4

    108 SPRING ROLL 08 SP KITSPRING
    http://www.argecy.com/images/SP40-Parts-15_cr.jpg
    6 PLATEN Assembly SP 78413316

    26 PAPER MOTOR SP 78413708

    33 MYLAR Assembly SP 78413340

    34 MYLAR LEVER SP KIT PLASTIC

    35 PLATEN GUIDE

    54 ROLLER 113 SP KIT GEAR

    57 PAPER BELT SP PAPER BELT

    58 UP FOAM

    67 SPRING PLATEN SP KIT SPRING

    68 SPRING LEVER MYLAR SP KIT SPRING

    73 FLAT PROTECTION

    77 BRUSH

    80 TIGHTENING Assembly

    82 PRESS BUTTON

    83 ADJUSTMENT CAM

    84 ADJUSTMENT STUD

    86 PLATEN GUIDE 2

    90 SCREW TCIC M3x6

    91 RING BENZING D=3.2

    96 RING BENZING D=2.3

    106 RIGHT MYLAR STOP SP KIT PLASTIC

    107 LEFT MYLAR STOP SP KIT PLASTIC

    109 SPRING PLATEN 07 SP KIT SPRING

    110 Washer D 3.2
    http://www.argecy.com/images/SP40-Parts-17_cr.jpg
    53 VIBRO DUMP

    59 OPERATOR PANEL CABLE SP 78413476

    78 SHIELD Assembly

    79 P.S. FILM

    89 CHANNEL FLEXIBLE

    90 SCREW TCIC M3x6

    101 WASHER D=3.2

    103 CLAMP FOR CABLE
    http://www.argecy.com/images/SP40-Parts-19_cr.jpg
    10 CARRIAGE MOTOR SP 78413405

    11 TRAVERSE Assembly

    12 GEAR RIBBON SP RIBBON DRIVE

    13 GEAR 1 SP RIBBON DRIVE

    14 GEAR 2 SP RIBBON DRIVE

    15 GEAR B SP RIBBON DRIVE

    20 VIBRO DUMP

    49 BRACKET Assembly

    50 PULLEY 38 Assembly 78901321-001

    55 BALANCE Assembly SP RIBBON DRIVER

    56 SPRING RIBBON SP RIBBON DRIVER

    70 SPRING CARRIAGE SP KIT SPRING

    75 STUD

    90 SCREW TCIC M3x6

    95 RING BENZING D=6

    96 RING BENZING D=2.3

    101 WASHER D=3.2
    http://www.argecy.com/images/SP40-Parts-21_cr.jpg
    9 REAR GUIDE SP REAR GUIDE

    18 HOME SENSOR Assembly 78901309-003

    21 COUPLING 1 SP KITPLASTIC

    23 BUSH SPRING SP REAR GUIDE

    24 SPRING ROLL SP REAR GUIDE

    40 SHAFT 12 Assembly SP REAR GUIDE

    40 SHAFT 12 Assembly SP 78413359

    43 BRACKET TRAVERSE

    60 REAR FOAM

    73 FLAT PROTECTION

    81 UP REAR FOAM

    82 PRESS BUTTON

    87 FCC LOCK

    94 SCREW TCIC 2.9x9.5

    108 SPRING ROLL 08 SP REAR GUIDE
    http://www.argecy.com/images/SP40-Parts-23_cr.jpg


    16 CARRIAGE Assembly SP 78413327

    19 PH CABLE SUPPORT SP HEAD CABLE

    38 UP RIGHT SIDE

    39 UP LEFT SIDE

    41 BRACKET ROLLER GEAR SP KIT GEAR

    42 REAR GEAR Assembly SP KIT GEAR

    44 CARRIAGE BELT 78901316-001

    51 CARRIAGE SHAFT 1

    52 CARRIAGE SHAFT 2

    63 OPEN LEVER RIGHT SP KIT PLASTIC

    64 OPEN LEVER LEFT SP KIT PLASTIC

    65 RETAINER

    69 OPEN SPRING SP KIT SPRING

    71 PRINT HEAD CABLE Assembly SP HEAD CABLE

    72 PH FILM SP HEAD CABLE

    76 SPIN PIVOT

    90 SCREW TCIC M3x6

    91 RING BENZING D=3.2

    94 SCREW TCIC 2.9X9.5

    95 RING BENZING D=6

    98 RING BENZING D=4

    99 SCREW TCIC M4x10

    100 STEEL WASHER D=4.3

    102 FASTENER LOOP SLEF-LOCK

    104 SUPPORT RIBBON CABLE SP KIT PLASTIC

    105 RIBBON CABLE SP 78413489
    http://www.argecy.com/images/SP40-Parts-25_cr.jpg

    Copyright(c) 2018 Argecy Computer Corporation - All rights reserved
    All other copyrights remain the property of their owners.