1-888-742-9565
 248-324-1800

   sales@argecy.com

Why trust us?
  
  • My Account
  • My Purchase Cart 
  • My Lease Cart
  •   
    Site Map
    About us | Dynamic Testimonials | Employment | Site Map
  • Connectivity
  • Consumables and Supplies
  • Document Scanners
  • IBM Disk and Tape Drive Systems
  • Parts for Printers, MFPs, and Scanners
  • Printers and MFPs
  • Projectors and Whiteboards
  • Service and Repair
  • Software and Applications
  • Attention Dealers and Repeat customers: Discounts may be available based on your log-in. Call or Email for information.

    We hold a significant inventory and are in a position to present a fair market price.
      

    Printstation 60 & 70 Parts

      Printstation 60 & 70 Parts 
     


    3 Rear Cover 78404225-002

    4 Hand Grip 78900762-001

    9 Screw 3.9x16 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 17)

    10 Second (Upper) Tractor Assembly 78900696-001

    11 O. P. Board 78202061-001

    12 Name Plate  78407235-013

    12 Name Plate PS70 78407235-014

    27 Washer flat D3.2 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 20)

    32 Circlip D 6 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 5)

    33 Washer  78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 12)

    34 Thrust washer 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 11)

    35 First (Lower) Tractor Assembly 78399662-002 (PS60)

    35 First (Lower) Tractor Assembly 78900695-001

    35 First (Lower) Tractor Assembly 78900696-001 (PS70)

    91 Screw M3x8 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 7)
    2 Main Cover Group 78407367-001

    3 Rear Cover Group 78404225-002

    4 Hand Grip 78900762-001

    5 Front Cover Assembly 78407407-001

    5 Front Cover Assembly 78407425-001

    5A Cut Sheet Assembly 78406599-001

    6 Left Gear Cover 78900743-001

    6 Left Gear Cover for Pull Opt. 78405723-002

    7 ASF Cover 78401146-001

    8 Rear Tractor Cover Group 78402853-003

    9 Screw 3.9x16 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 17)

    13 O.P. Cable  78404148-004

    14 Screw 3x8 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 15)

    26 Top Cover Group 78407375-001

    26A Magnet Interlock 78900708-001

    31 Safety Support Cover 78900766-001

    38 Right Gear Cover 78900742-001

    38 Right Gear Cover for Pull Opt. 78405724-002

    53 Fastener Loop  78399159-006 (misc. Kit item 13)

    69 Paper Deflector 78900741-001

    75 GX2INT Board 78900746-001
    9 Screw 3.9x16 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 17)

    16 Mechanical Assembly

    16 Mechanical Assembly

    17 Mechanical Block 78399159-006 (misc. Kit item 1)

    18 Mechanical Block 78399159-006 (misc. Kit item 2)

    20 Base Assembly 78900816-001

    52 Fastener Loop Self-Lock 78399159-006 (misc. Kit item 13)

    72 Paper Position Mylar 78404205-001
    14 Screw M3x8 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 15)

    20  Base Assembly 78900816-001

    21 Lower Shield

    22 Pint Head Cable 78201596-005

    24  Power Supply 220V  78399642-003

    24  Power Supply 120V  78399643-003

    25 Main Board 2V7F24 78900681-001

    36 GX2SVG Serial I/F Board 78900680-001

    37 Inlet

    41 Ground strip

    42 Bracket Group

    43 Ground strip

    44 Screw M3x6 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 17)

    45 Screw M3x4 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 3)

    49 P.S. Cover

    50 Screw M3x8 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 5)

    51 Screw 2.9x9.5 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 8)

    53 Fastener Loop Self-Lock 78399159-006 (misc. Kit item 13)

    54 Insulating Washer 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 19)

    61 Screw 2.9x9.5 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 13)

    62 Screw M4x6 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 11)

    63 Fan Support 78403037-001

    64 Fan Assembly 78403365-001

    65 Carriage Fan Assembly 78900815-001

    66 Screw M3x30 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 21)

    67 Nut M3 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 17)

    71 Clamp for Cable 78399158-004 (misc. Kit item 13)

    90 Washer D3.2

    91 Screw M3x8 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 7)
    13 O.P. Cable 78401148-004

    19 Sensors Cable 78401134-003

    22 P.H. Cable 78201596-005

    39 Bracket Assembly

    40 Bracket Assembly

    53 Fastener Loop 78399159-006 (misc. Kit item 13)

    55 Screw M4x8 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 19)

    56 Screw M4x14 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 2)

    57 Washer 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 8)

    58 Label

    59 Label

    60 Print Head ER24MR 78405418-001

    103 Washer  78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 25)

    114 Alternance Cable 78401288-002

    115 Paper Stacker Cable 78900756-001
    2 Right Side Assembly

    3 Left Side Assembly

    4 Base Frame Assembly

    5 Cut Sheet Profile 78405359-001

    6 Lower Feeder Assembly 78399634-001

    7 Support Spring Assembly 78399658-001

    7 Support Spring ssy 78399659-001

    7A Roller 78406245-001

    8 Bush 78399157-003 (misc. Kit  item 8)

    8A Bush

    9 Benzing D.7 78399163-004 (misc. Kit  item 6)

    10 Front Pulley 78400310-001

    10 Front Pulley 78406170-001

    13 Screw 3.5x13 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 1)

    14 Screw M3x6 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 1)

    15 Screw M3x4 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 3)

    16 Friction Bar Assembly

    17 Bush 78399157-003 (misc. Kit item 7)

    18 Ring Ret. D.8 (9068Dplus) 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 7)

    19 Sensor Cable Assembly 78407099-002

    19A Opto Reflector 78200574-001

    19B Opto Interrupter  78200797-001

    21 Screw 2.2x6.5 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 4)

    22 Spacer 78399159-006 (misc. Kit item 4)

    23 Screw 2.2x9.5 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 6)

    24 Sensor Plate 78399158-004 (misc. Kit item 5)

    25 Screw M2x8 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 4)

    26 Friction Assembly 78900806-001

    28 Platen Assembly 78399631-001

    29 Platen Belt  78203377-019

    30 Bearing Retainer 78399158-004 (misc. Kit item 6)

    31 Bearing 78399157-003 (misc. Kit item 10)

    32 Screw M3x8 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 5)

    33 Screw M3x4 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 6)

    41 Pulley 78400302-001

    42 Screw   M3x8  78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 7)

    43 Paper Motor Assembly  78404539-001

    44 Screw M3x10 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 8)

    51 Screw M4x6 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 9)

    54 Home Sensors Support

    87 Screw M3x6 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 13)

    88 ASF Profil

    90 Upper Feeder Assembly 78399633-001

    92 Bush 78399157-003 (misc. Kit item 8)

    116 Thrust Washer 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 11)

    119 Vibrodamp 78399158-004 (misc. Kit item 1)

    122 Cable Retainer 78399158-004 (misc. Kit item 11)

    149 Lower Mylar Assembly 78399660-001

    150 Bracket

    151 Paper Guide

    151 Paper Guide

    153 Cable Clamp 78399158-004 (misc. Kit item 13
    34 Screw M2.5x4 78399162-002 (misc. kit item 11)

    35 Print Head Mask  78407242-001

    36 Mask Plate

    45 Idle Gear  78402706-001

    46 Ring D.5 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 4)

    47 Lever

    48 Idle 78402707-001

    49 Ring D.4 Ret.  78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 9)

    51 Screw M4x6 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 9)

    59 Carriage Assembly 78399661-001

    59A Oilfelt 78399661-001

    59B Flange 78399661-001

    60 Carriage Belt 78900813-001

    61 Belt Bracket 78399159-006 (misc. Kit item 6)

    62 Screw 2.9x13 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 9)

    63 Rear Bar 78399655-001

    64 Washer 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 8)

    65 Screw M4x8 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 8)

    66 Front Bar 78399645-001

    67 Shaft Retainer 78399158-004 (misc. Kit item 8)

    69 Carriage Bush 78399157-003 (misc. Kit item 13)

    70 Loose Pivot

    71 Nut M5 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 18)

    72 Loose Pulley Support

    73 Pulley Assembly 78900801-0012

    74 Pivot 78399157-003 (misc. Kit item 11)

    75 Spacer 78399159-006 (misc. Kit item 9)

    76 Carriage Motor Support

    77 Motor Damp 78399158-004 (misc. Kit item 3)

    78 Stud 78399158-004 (misc. Kit item 9)

    79 Carriage Motor Assembly 78900827-001

    80 Screw  M4x6 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 11)

    81 Paper Belt 78203377-020

    82 AGA Sector 78900725-001

    83 Aga stud 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 22)

    85 Ring D.2.3 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 1)

    93 Double Gear 78405175-001

    94 Ring.D6 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 5)

    97 Movable Gear 78900726-001

    123 Screw M3x4 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 16)

    136 O-Ring 78399159-006 (misc. Kit item 15)

    144 Wear Res. Spring 78405381-001

    147 Eccentric bushing 78399655-001

    154 Screw M4x12 78399655-001
    32 Screw M3x8 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 5)

    33 Screw M3x4 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 6)

    46 Circlip D5 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 4)

    84 AGA Gear 78400315-001

    85 Ring D.2.3 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 1)

    86 AGA Motor Assembly 78900727-001

    87 Screw M3x6 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 13)

    101 Bail Assembly 78399657-001

    102 Left Cartridge Support Assembly 78900754-001

    102A Left Cart. Supp Assembly Kit 78399184-001

    103 Pivot Assembly 78406048-001

    105 Ribbon Motor Assembly 78900715-001

    Srew M3x14 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 14)

    107 Screw 2.9x19 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 10)

    108 Right Cartridge Support 78900720-001

    109 AGA Indicator Group 78402827-002

    112 Screw M3x8 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 15)

    114 Alternance Cable Assembly 78900808-001

    115 Paper Stacker Cable Assembly 78405785-001

    118 Support

    120 Pivot Assembly

    121 Clamp

    122 Cable clamp 78399158-004 (misc. Kit item 11)

    124 Spacer 78399158-004 (misc. Kit item 12)

    128 Washer D 3 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 15)

    132 Connector Plate

    146 Washer 60d 78399184-001

    152 Screw 2.5x4
    Assembly First Tractor Assembly PS60 78399662-002

    Assembly First Tractor Assembly PS70 78900695-001

    3 Left Support Assembly

    4 Right Support Assembly

    8 Ring D.4 (only  ) 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 3)

    9 Tractor Spacer

    10 Tractor Bar

    11 Left Tractor 4 pin 78900689-001

    Left Tractor 6 pin 78203350-005

    12 Right Tractor 4 pin 78900688-001

    Right Tractor 6 pin 78203350-006

    13 Paper Support 78900740-001

    14 Tractor/Friction Motor Assembly 78400621-001

    15 Spring 78399157-003 (misc. Kit item 6)

    16 Screw 2.5x4 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 11)

    17 Left Side Assembly

    18 Right Side Assembly

    19 Bush 78399157-003 (misc. Kit item 8)

    20 Gear 78400602-001

    21 Tractor Gear 78900721-001

    23 Ring D.7 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 6)

    26 Tractor Profil

    28 Screw 2.9x9.5 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 12)

    30 Screw 3.5x13 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 1)

    32 Board 2TRACT (only 9068Dplus) 78406785-001

    32 Board GX2TRT (only 9068plus) 78403688-002

    33 Screw M3x6 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 17)

    35 Left Cover 78403360-002

    36 Right Cover 78403359-004

    37 Board Cover 78402178-003

    38 O-Ring 78399159-006 (misc. Kit item 14)

    47 Screw M3x8 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 5)

    53 Washer D3.2 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 20)

    62 ESD Spring

    63 Dual Tractor Gear 78406807-001

    64 Spacer

    65 Lower Support right

    66 Lower Support left
    Assembly Second (uppoer) Tractor Assembly 78900969-001

    3 Left Support Assembly

    4 Right Support Assembly

    5 Left Clamp Assembly

    8 Ring D.4   78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 3)

    9 Tractor Spacer

    10 Tractor Bar

    11 Left Tractor 6 pin 78203350-005

    12 Right Tractor 6 pin 78203350-006

    13 Paper Support 78900740-001

    14 Tractor/Friction Motor Assembly 78407364-001

    15 Spring 78399157-003 (misc. Kit item 6)

    16 Screw 2.5x4 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 11)

    17 Left Side Assembly

    18 Right Side Assembly

    19 Bush 78399157-003 (misc. Kit item 8)

    20 Gear 78400602-001

    21 Tractor Gear 78900721-001

    23 Ring D.7 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 6)

    26 Dual Tractor Profil

    30 Screw 3.5x13 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 1)

    33 Screw M3x6 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 17)

    35 Left Cover 78403360-002

    36 Right Cover 78403359-004

    38 O-Ring 78399159-006 (misc. Kit item 14)

    62 ESD Spring

    65 Lower Support right

    66 Lower Support left

    67 Magnet Assembly

    68 Circlip D10
    3 Left Support Assembly

    4 Right Support Assembly

    5 Left Clamp Assembly

    8 Ring D.4   78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 3)

    9 Tractor Spacer

    10 Tractor Bar

    11 Left Tractor 6 pin 78203350-005

    12 Right Tractor 6 pin 78203350-006

    13 Paper Support 78900740-001

    14 Tractor/Friction Motor Assembly 78407364-001

    15 Spring 78399157-003 (misc. Kit item 6)

    16 Screw 2.5x4 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 11)

    17 Left Side Assembly

    18 Right Side Assembly

    19 Bush 78399157-003 (misc. Kit item 8)

    20 Gear 78400602-001

    21 Tractor Gear 78900721-001

    23 Ring D.7 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 6)

    26 Dual Tractor Profil

    30 Screw 3.5x13 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 1)

    33 Screw M3x6 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 17)

    35 Left Cover 78403360-002

    36 Right Cover 78403359-004

    38 O-Ring 78399159-006 (misc. Kit item 14)

    62 ESD Spring

    65 Lower Support right

    66 Lower Support left

    67 Magnet Assembly

    68 Circlip D10
    1 Board GX1ASF 78402840-002

    2 Asf Plate Group

    3 Asf Antinoise Cover 78403042-002

    4 Asf Cap 1 78403032-001

    5 Asf Cap 2 78403031-001

    6 Asf Board Cover 78402307-001

    7 Asf Deflector Assembly 78403039-001

    8 Screw M3x4 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 3)

    9 Paper Support 78203702-003

    10 ASF 1 Assembly 78203702-001

    11 ASF 2 Assembly 78203702-002

    12 Screw M3x4 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 20)

    13 Washer 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 20)

    14 Bracket

    15 GX2INT Board 78900746-001
    Assembly Paper Stacker Assembly 78399640-001

    1 Paper Support 78203702-003

    2 Right Side Group 78402592-003

    3 Left Side Group 78402591-003

    4 Profile

    5 Screw 3.5x13 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 1)

    6 Gear 78401802-001

    7 Deflector Assembly 78403028-002

    8 Bushing 78399159-006 (misc. Kit item 11)

    9 Shaft 78401581-001

    10 Roller

    11 Gear 78401599-001

    12 Ring D.5 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item 4)

    13 Motor Delfector Assembly 78402594-003

    14 Profile

    15 Motor Plate

    16 Screw 2.9x9.5 78399162-002 (misc. Kit item 14)

    17 Screw M3x4 78399161-003 (misc. Kit item 3)

    18 Board GX2STK 78403319-001

    19 Left Cap 78405480-002

    20 Cable Assembly Board  78402834-003

    21 Right Cap 78405479-002

    22 Shaft

    23 Nut M3 78399163-004 (misc. Kit item )
    1 Carriage Assembly  78399661-001

    2 Color Motor Assembly 78399167-002

    3 Screw M3x8 78399161-003

    Copyright(c) 2018 Argecy Computer Corporation - All rights reserved
    All other copyrights remain the property of their owners.